Committee

Governance

60th Anniversary Celebration Steering Committee

Chairperson

Ms Lina Yan Hau-yee

Members

Professor Rocky S. Tuan (ex-officio)
Professor Alan Chan Kam-leung
Professor Hector Chan Sun-on
Professor Anthony Chan Tak-cheung
Ms Kelly Chan Yuen-sau
Mr Daniel Cheng Kin-man
Mr Clement Fung Siu-to
Mr Alfred Hau Wun-fai
Professor Ko Wing-hung
Ms Salome Lam Yuet-ping
Professor Joseph Lau Wan-yee
Mr Simon Lee Kwok-chung
Mr William Lee Tak-lun
Mr Eric Ng Shu-pui
Mr Laurie Pearcey
Professor Max Tang Xiaobing
Ms Lolitta Wong Shuk-fan
Mr Kelvin Yeung Yu-ming
Mr Anthony Yiu Chun-hong
Professor Zhou Lin

Secretary

Ms Lavender Cheung Wang-yim

(Arranged in alphabetical order of surnames.)

Working Group on 60th Anniversary

Co-Chairpersons

Professor Anthony Chan Tak-cheung
Mr Eric Ng Shu-pui

Members

Mr Daniel Cheng Kin-man
Ms Shally Fan Shui-yan
Ms Sandy Hla Myat-khing
Mrs Cecilia Lam Sze-sze
Mrs Alice Law Yuk-hing
Ms Corinna Lee Shun-king
Ms Jean Luk Man-chung
Mr Rhys Palmer
Mr Laurie Pearcey
Ms Evelyn Pei Fanhui
Ms Carrie Tang Man-yee
Ms Megan Tsang Pui-yuk
Ms Nowell Wong Chak-hung
Professor Andy Wong Ka-chat
Ms Lolitta Wong Shuk-fan
Ms Wong Wing
Ms Kitty Yu Wai-hing

Member and Secretary

Ms Lavender Cheung Wang-yim

(Arranged in alphabetical order of surnames.)

Alumni Sub-group

Chairperson

Professor Anthony Chan Tak-cheung

Members

Ms Irene Au Oi-chi
Mr Daniel Cheng Kin-man
Mr Joseph Cheung Wang-ngai
Mr Vincent Lau King-tang
Mr John Lee Kim-hung
Mr Lo Ting-fai
Ms Anson Ma Lap-miu
Mr Anthony Ngai King-kwok
Ms Anny Wong Chui-hung
Mr Kelvin Yeung Yu-ming
Mr Anthony Yiu Chun-hong

Secretary

Ms Eleanor Hui Bo-bo

(Arranged in alphabetical order of surnames.)

Banquet Sub-group

Chairperson

Mr Eric Ng Shu-pui

Members

Mrs Pamela W. S. Chan
Mr Daniel Cheng Kin-man
Ms Lavender Cheung Wang-yim
Ms Akina Fong Kin-yee
Ms Eleanor Hui Bo-bo
Ms Kitty Ip
Ms Cris Kwok Chi-ming
Mr Rhys Palmer
Mr Laurie Pearcey
Ms Lolitta Wong Shuk-fan

Secretary

Ms Anita Yiu Soo-han

(Arranged in alphabetical order of surnames.)

Fundraising Sub-group

Chairperson

Professor Anthony Chan Tak-cheung

Members

Dr Anthony Francis Neoh (ex-officio)
Professor Philip Chiu Wai-yan
Mr Hamen Fan Shi-hoo
Dr Bankee Kwan Pak-hoo
Professor Wong Kam-fai
Ms Lolitta Wong Shuk-fan
Ms Lina Yan Hau-yee

In attendance:
Mr Daniel Cheng Kin-man

Secretary

Mr Edwin Wong Yau-yin

(Arranged in alphabetical order of surnames.)

Global Engagement Sub-group

Chairperson

Professor Alan Chan Kam-leung

Members

Mr Laurie Pearcey
Professor Nick Rawlins
Professor Song Chunshan
Professor Max Tang Xiaobing
Professor Martin Wong D. F.
Professor Wong Suk-ying
Ms Wong Wing
Professor Josh Yiu Chun-chong
Professor Zhou Lin

Member and Secretary

Ms Shally Fan Shui-yan

(Arranged in alphabetical order of surnames.)

Social Impact Sub-group

Chairperson

Mr Eric Ng Shu-pui

Members

Ms Wendy Lai Kwai-fong
Mrs Cecilia Lam Sze-sze
Professor Amos Tai Pui-kuen
Professor Gladys Tang Wai-lan
Professor Benny Zee Chung-ying

Secretary

Dr George Ma Shing-ka’i

(Arranged in alphabetical order of surnames.)

Skip to content